Barefoot Country Music Fest returns to Wildwood Beach | Arts & Entertainment News

barefoot schedule

Thursday June 16

main stage

BOWMAN – 6:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Frank Ray – 7:30 to 8 p.m.

Jameson Rodgers – 8:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.

Cole Swindell – 10 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.

coke stage

Jessica Rose – 6 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Diamonds & Whiskey – 7 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Gillian Smith – 8 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Frank Ray – 9:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.

friday june 17

main stage

Ellis Melillo – 3 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Brittney Spencer – 4 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Kidd G – 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Bret Michaels – 7 to 8 p.m.

Dustin Lynch – 8:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.

Eric Church – 10 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.

Second step

Don’t Quit Sober – 1:30 p.m. to 2 p.m.

BOWMAN – 2:30 p.m. to 3 p.m.

Lauren Davidson – 3:30 p.m. to 4 p.m.

King Calaway – 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Kevin Mac & Friends – 8 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

coke stage

Kenny Curcio – 2 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Jessica Rose – 3 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

BOWMAN – 4 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

South Rounds – 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Gillian Smith – 8:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Diamonds & Whiskey – 9:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Saturday June 18

main stage

Union Neon – 3 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Rita Wilson – 4 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Callista Clark – 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Matt Steel – 7 to 8 p.m.

Walker Hayes – 8:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.

DJ Slim McGraw – 9:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Florida Georgia Line – 10 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.

Second step

Diamonds & Whiskey – 1:30 p.m. to 2 p.m.

Gillian Smith – 2:30 p.m. to 3 p.m.

Chase Matthew – 3:30 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Lilly Rose – 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

The Stickers – 8 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

coke stage

Don’t Go Sober – 2 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

BOWMAN – 3 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Diamonds & Whiskey – 4 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

South Rounds – 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Neon Union – 8:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Kenny Curcio – 9:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Sunday June 19

main stage

Jukebox Rehab – 3 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Cooper Alan – 4 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Priscilla block – 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

LOCASH – 7 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Chris Janson – 8:30 to 9:30 p.m.

Jason Aldean – 10 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.

Second step

Jessica Rose – 1:30 p.m. to 2 p.m.

Melissa Quinn Fox – 2:30 p.m. to 3 p.m.

Drew Green – 3:30 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Ernest – 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Davisson Brothers Band – 8 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

coke stage

TBA – 2 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Landon McFadden – 3 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Jessica Rose – 4 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

South Rounds – 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Melissa Quinn Fox – 8:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Diamonds & Whiskey – 9:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.